2023 Girls' Rowing Champions- Blair Academy
2023 Boys' Rowing Champions- The Lawrenceville School
Girls' Crew All-League Selection
Name | Class | Hometown | School |
Isa Dugan | 2022 | Princeton, NJ | Blair |
Petra Csanyi | 2022 | Randolph, NJ | Blair |
Avery Reigner | 2022 | Royersford, PA | Hill School |
Emily Fairfielld | 2022 | Ft. Stewart, GA | Hill School |
Holland Engel | 2023 | Stockton, NJ | Hun School |
Sara Ruiz-Mitchell | 2025 | Princeton, Nj | Hun School |
Astrid Gruber | 2022 | New York, NY | Lawrenceville |
Annie Brown | 2022 | New York, NY | Lawrenceville |
Cecilia Dial | 2022 | Lawrenceville, NJ | Peddie |
Caitlin Vella | 2024 | Hightstown, NJ | Peddie |
Girls' Coxswains All-League Selection
Name | Class | Hometown | School |
Sami Goldman | 2024 | Greenwich, CT | Blair |
Ella Lee | 2024 | Larchmont, NY | Hill School |
Valerie Navarro | 2024 | Trenton, NJ | Hun School |
Bailey Georgieva | 2023 | Skillman, NJ | Lawrenceville |
Caitlin Vella | 2024 | Saddle River, NJ | Peddie |
Boys' Crew All-League Selection
Name | Class | Hometown | School |
Oleksii Skida | 2022 | Dnipro, Ukraine | Blair |
Ethan Anthony | 2023 | Blairstown, NJ | Blair |
Owen Manganiello | 2022 | Winchester, MA | Hill School |
Jace White | 2022 | Collegeville, PA | Hill School |
Patrick McCoy | 2023 | Brick, NJ | Hun School |
Charlie Stowe | 2023 | Pennington, NJ | Hun School |
Joshua Cigoianu | 2022 | Pittsburgh, PA | Lawrenceville |
Russell Clark | 2022 | Princeton, NJ | Lawrenceville |
Matthew Gazin | 2022 | Lugano, Switzerland | Peddie |
Aarav Gupta | 2022 | North Brunswick, NJ | Peddie |
Boys' Coxswains All-League Selection
Name | Class | Hometown | School |
Annalise Fried | 2022 | New York, NY | Blair |
Alie Mullins | 2022 | Bethlehem, PA | Hill School |
Alexis Acosta | 2023 | Toms River, NJ | Hun School |
Arnav Aggarwal | 2022 | Seattle, WA | Lawrenceville |
Kendal Gray | 2023 | Saddle River, NJ | Peddie |
2021 Girls' Rowing Champions- Blair Academy
All-League Selection Team (Girls)
Player | Year | School | |
Dylan Bentley | 2022 | Blair | |
Isabella Dugan | 2022 | Blair | |
Ava Gamble | 2021 | Blair | |
Grace Higgins | 2021 | Blair | |
Miki Wang | 2021 | Blair | |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM- Peddie | |||
Rhea Bakshi | 2021 | Peddie | |
Aisling Creed | 2021 | Peddie | |
Clara Middleton | 2021 | Peddie | |
Olivia Testa | 2021 | Peddie | |
Aylin Karagozoglu | 2021 | Peddie |
2021 Boys' Rowing Champions- Lawrenceville School
All-League Selection Team (Boys)
Player | Year | School | |
Cal D. Wilson | 2021 | Lville | |
Edan D. Blecher | 2021 | Lville | |
George E.L. Wright | 2021 | Lville | |
Guy Ferrera | 2021 | Lville | |
Steven L. Leung | 2021 | Lville | |
HONORABLE MENTION TEAM- Hill School | |||
Luke Shingles | 2021 | Hill | |
Michael Soland | 2021 | Hill | |
Jace White | 2021 | Hill | |
Paul Stone | 2021 | Hill | |
Eddie Proffitt | 2022 | Hill |